Fall 2019 Representative Council Meetings

3:00 – 5:00pm

Monday, September 9th, IVC, LSB 104

Monday, October 7th, SC, AGB Conference Room

Monday, November 4th, IVC, LSB 104

Monday, December 2nd, SC, AGB Conference Room

Irvine Valley College

  • Vacant, Business Sciences, Irvine Valley College (Rick Boone, alternate)

  • Amy Grimm, Arts, Irvine Valley College (vacant, alternate)

  • Parisa Soltani, Guidance and Counseling, Irvine Valley College (Fawn Tanriverdi, alternate)

  • Ted Weatherford, Kinesiology, Health and Athletics, Irvine Valley College (Martin McGrogan, alternate)

  • Daniel Vernazza, Humanities, Irvine Valley College (Lisa Alvarez, alternate)

  • Kathy Schmeidler, Life Sciences and Technologies, Irvine Valley College (vacant, alternate)

  • Carlo Chan, Math, Computer Sciences and Engineering, Irvine Valley College (Brent Monte, alternate)

  • Vacant, Social and Behavioral Sciences, Irvine Valley College (Mark McNeil, alternate)

  • Melanie Haeri, Languages and Learning Resources, Irvine Valley College (vacant, alternate)
  • Amy Stinson, Physical Science and Technology, Irvine Valley College (vacant, alternate) 

  • Ray Chandos, Integrated Design, Engineering, and Automation (IDEA) (Massimo Mitolo, alternate)

Saddleback College

  • Blake Stephens, Advanced Technology and Applied Science, Saddleback College (vacant, alternate)
  • Don Bowman, Business Science and Economic Workforce Development, Saddleback College (Brock Schermerhorn, alternate)

  • Zina Boratynec, Transfer, Career, and Special Programs, Saddleback College (Ardith Lynch, alternate)

  • Sharon Nussenbaum, Counseling Services, Saddleback College (Jan Ventura, alternate)

  • Bill McGuire, Fine Arts and Media Technology, Saddleback College (Norm Weston, alternate)

  • Jennifer Higginson, Kinesiology and Athletics, Saddleback College (Mark Blethen, alternate)

  • Joshua Pryor, Liberal Arts, Saddleback College (Carrie Goulding, alternate)

  • Jenny Langrell, Online Education and Learning Resources, Saddleback College (Lydia Tamara, alternate)

  • Janine O’Buchon, Health Sciences and Human Services, Saddleback College (Loretta Niccola, alternate)

  • Frank Gonzalez, Mathematics, Science and Engineering, Saddleback College (Karla Westphal, alternate)

  • Christina Ghambarpour, Social and Behavioral Sciences, Saddleback College (Margot Lovett, alternate)

  • Pamme Turner, Emeritus Institute, Saddleback College (vacant, alternate) 

Part-Time Representatives

  • Susan Bliss
  • Karyn Bower
  • Ari Grayson
  • Michelle Livote
  • Noushin Seddighzadeh

Part-Time Representatives (alternates)

  • Nancy Allah

Representative Council Meeting Minutes